Forum Gaul dan Informasi

INFO UNTUK ANDA

Y3hoo Ada di Facebook

Share Y3hoo ke Twitter

Follow Me

Image hosted by servimg.com

Y3hoo Mailing List

Enter Your Email Address:

Latest topics

» Jenis - Jenis Kertas Yang Sering Digunakan Dalam Dunia Percetakan
Fri Aug 18, 2017 1:34 pm by flade

» Kisah Perempuan yang Diperkosa di Hari Pernikahannya
Mon Jul 10, 2017 9:54 pm by alia

» 5 Tingkat Kematangan Steak
Tue Jul 04, 2017 8:44 pm by alia

» Tips Memilih Investasi yang Menguntungkan
Fri Jun 30, 2017 6:55 pm by via

» 4 Tempat Seru yang Wajib Dikunjungi Saat ke Ubud
Wed Jun 28, 2017 5:37 pm by via

» Lima Minuman Alkohol Populer di Korea
Sun Jun 25, 2017 2:13 pm by via

» 10 Surga Wisata Belanja Murah di Bangkok-Thailand
Wed Jun 21, 2017 5:43 pm by daun.kuning

» Belajar dari Sang Manusia Rp 1.000 Triliun
Sun May 28, 2017 10:01 am by flade

» Sebuah Refleksi
Sat May 27, 2017 1:10 pm by flade

IKLAN ANDA


    ___B o A___

    Share


    01.01.70

    ___B o A___

    Post   on Mon Feb 23, 2009 8:22 pm

    Name: BoA Kwon
    Nickname: Kkamshi (a name given to people with dark/tan skin); overtime, ppl hv also gave an acronym for her name BoA = Beat of Angel
    Birthday: November 5, 1986
    Place of Birth: Kyung Gi Do, S. Korea
    Current Residence: Chung Dam Dong
    Family: Parents, 2 brothers, and one sister (BoA is the youngest)
    Height: 160cm
    Weight: 42kg
    Religion: Catholic
    Childhood Dream: Singer
    Favorite Genre of Music: Dance and R&B
    Favorite Singer: Whitney Houston
    As a Student: A normal Korean girl leading a straightforward life
    Pros and Cons of Her Personality: She's every energetic and affirmative, but her thoughts are very complicated
    Habits and Routines: She turns up music very loudly and always stretches before rehearsing.
    Superstition: If her ssang kka pul (double eyelid) comes out, the things she has to do that day won't work out well
    Hobbies: Watching movies, listening to music loud and singing along, speaking Japanese and English, cross stitching, dancing, reading magazines and doing imitations
    Stress Reliever: Turning on music very loudly and dancing
    What She Thinks Are Her Attractive Points: Eyes, nose, and lips
    What Kind of Boyfriend She Would Like: Tall, skinny, light color face, cute, is into hip-hop, and has double eyelids
    Most Important Possession: Her cat, Sara
    Favorite Proverb: Work hard toward your goals

    Boa's a trilingual artist, able to speak Japanese, English, and Korean.

    Albums:
    ID. Peace B (1st Korean Album)
    Jumping Into The World (1.5th Korean Album)
    No.1/Neul... (2nd Korean Album)
    Atlantis Princess (3rd Korean Album)
    My Name (4th Korean Album)
    Miracle (Special Korean Album)
    Listen To My Heart (1st Japanese Album)
    Peace B Remixes (1st Japanese Remix Album)
    Valenti (2nd Japanese Album)
    Next World (2nd Japanese Remix Album)
    Love and Honesty (3rd Japanese Album)



    MV Eat You Uphttp://www.youtube.com/v/FUbiK8zl5BU


    Terakhir diubah oleh Shinra tanggal Thu May 14, 2009 8:54 pm, total 2 kali diubah
    avatar
    KaWaii
    Mod Motivasi

    421
    Age : 26
    Lokasi : Kal-Bar
    21.02.09

    Re: ___B o A___

    Post  KaWaii on Tue Feb 24, 2009 10:06 am

    Shinra wrote:


    Ngefans banget ma BOA y??? I love you


    01.01.70

    Re: ___B o A___

    Post   on Tue Feb 24, 2009 6:19 pm

    Tp kerenkan :face:


    01.01.70

    BoA - Eat You Up (America Version)

    Post   on Tue Feb 24, 2009 6:25 pm

    avatar
    KaWaii
    Mod Motivasi

    421
    Age : 26
    Lokasi : Kal-Bar
    21.02.09

    Re: ___B o A___

    Post  KaWaii on Tue Feb 24, 2009 6:28 pm

    Shinra wrote:


    Wew... BOA agi..
    ReQ YUI donx.. :lol:


    01.01.70

    Re: ___B o A___

    Post   on Tue Feb 24, 2009 6:30 pm

    Rebes Rolling star-Yui asek


    01.01.70

    Re: ___B o A___

    Post   on Sat Feb 28, 2009 6:55 pm

    Yang di Audition Ayodance


    01.01.70

    Re: ___B o A___

    Post   on Thu Apr 23, 2009 1:37 pm


    Sponsored content

    Re: ___B o A___

    Post  Sponsored content


      Waktu sekarang Thu Aug 24, 2017 2:28 am